La Bohème - The Ballet: Mimi's death (Arr. Kevin Hocking)
Dobbs Franks, Rita Hunter & Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra 23 hours agoSonata in C Major, Wq 149/H 573: III. Allegretto
Ensemble of the Classic Era 23 hours agoSong for a Penny
Tamara-Anna Cislowska 23 hours agoRêverie et Caprice
Sydney Symphony Orchestra & Stuart Challender 23 hours agoPiano Trio No. 3 in C Minor, Op. 101: II. Presto non assai
Macquarie Trio 23 hours agoPrelude in E Minor, Op. 28, No. 4
Roger Woodward 23 hours agoThe Power of Love
Damien Beaumont 23 hours agoSuite V in D: Chaconne
Ensemble Battistin 23 hours agoString Quintet No. 5 in E Major, G 275: 3. Minuet
The Tasmanian Symphony & Marco Guidarini 23 hours agoNabucco, Act III: "Va', pensiero" (Chorus Of The Hebrew Slaves)
Opera Queensland Chorus 23 hours agoABC Classic 2 live
ABC Classic 2 was launched on 1 June 2014 and until today it continues to play Classical music. The best in classical music performed by Australian musicians, 24 hours a day.
Frekvenser ABC Classic 2
Sydney: Online
Topplåtar
De senaste 7 dagarna:
1. The Tasmanian Symphony & Marco Guidarini - Enyato I: 1. Chorale (Sereno)
2. Macquarie Trio - Trio for Piano, Violin and Cello in E-Flat Major, Op. 1, No. 1: II. Adagio cantabile
3. Queensland Symphony Orchestra, Werner Andreas Albert & Diana Doherty - String Quartet No. 2: III. Nocturne
4. Matthias Bamert & London Mozart Players - Pavane Op. 50
5. Elizabeth Wallfisch, Alison Bury, Members of the Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment & Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment - The Four Seasons - Violin Concerto in E Major, RV 269 "Spring": I. Allegro
6. Elizabeth Wallfisch, Alison Bury, Members of the Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment & Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment - Rosary Sonatas: No. 16 in G Minor, C 105: Passagalia
7. Donald Nicolson - Passacaglia
8. Gioacchino Rossini - Unforgettable
9. William Motzing & The Neon Philharmonic Orchestra - Fantasy
10. Richard Divall - Naïs: Overture (Arr. Richard Divall)
De senaste 30 dagarna:
1. The Tasmanian Symphony & Marco Guidarini - Enyato I: 1. Chorale (Sereno)
2. The Tasmanian Symphony & Marco Guidarini - The Birds, P. 154: 2. The Dove
3. Richard Divall - Naïs: Overture (Arr. Richard Divall)
4. Richard Tognetti & Australian Chamber Orchestra - Violin Concerto in D Major, Op. 61: 2. Larghetto
5. Guitar Trek - Danzas fantásticas, Op. 22: III. Orgía (Arr. Timothy Kain)
6. Gioacchino Rossini - Unforgettable
7. Queensland Symphony Orchestra, Werner Andreas Albert & Diana Doherty - String Quartet No. 2: III. Nocturne
8. Sara Macliver, Brett Kelly & Queensland Symphony Orchestra - Notturno No. 3 in C Major, Hob. II:32: 2. Andante
9. Elizabeth Wallfisch, Alison Bury, Members of the Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment & Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment - Rosary Sonatas: No. 16 in G Minor, C 105: Passagalia
10. Michel Swierczewski & The Gulbenkian Orchestra - Nell Gwyn Suite: 2. Pastoral Dance
Kontakter
Telefon: 
+61 2 9333 1500E-post: 
classic2@abc.net.au